GENERAL CONDITIONS OF THE WEBSITE´S USE

www.ircorrosion.com

This Legal Notice regulates the general conditions of access and use of the website accessible at the URL http://ircorrosion.com/ (hereinafter, the website), which IR CORROSION S.L. makes available to Internet users. The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions in which it intends to use the website, since the text could be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or because of a legislative change , jurisprudential or in business practice.

1.- TITULARITY OF THE WEBSITE.

Name of the holder: IR CORROSIÓN S.L.

Registered office: calle Ardemans 63

Population: Madrid

Province: Madrid

C.P .: 28028

C.I.F .: B-87557633

Contact Telephone: 918 322 023

Email: info@ircorrosion.com

Registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid Volume 34758, Book 0, Page 20, Section 8, Page M625184

All notifications and communications between the users andIR CORROSION S.L. will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through postal mail or any other means of those detailed above.

2.- OBJECT.

The website provides its users with access to information and services provided by IR CORROSIÓN S.L. to those people or organizations interested in them.

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEB.

3.1.- Free access and use of the web. Access to the web is free for users of the same. 3.2.- User registration. In general, the access and use of the website does not require the prior subscription or registration of the users of the same.

The conditions of access and use of IR CORROSIÓN S.L. they are strictly governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, committing the USER to make good use of the web. All acts that violate the legality, rights or interests of third parties are forbidden: right to privacy, data protection, intellectual property, etc. Expressly IR CORROSION S.L. prohibits the following:

  • Perform actions that may produce on the website or through it by any means any type of damage to the systems of IR CORROSION S.L. or to third parties.
  • Perform, without due authorization, any type of advertising or commercial information directly or covertly, sending mass mailings (“spamming”) or sending large messages in order to block servers from the network (“mail bombing”)
  • IR CORROSIÓN S.L., may at any time interrupt access to its website if it detects a use contrary to legality, good faith or these general conditions – see clause five.

4.- CONTENTS OF THE WEB.

The language used by the owner on the website will be Spanish. IR CORROSION S.L. is not responsible for the lack of understanding or understanding of the language of the website by the user, or its consequences.

The contents incorporated in this website have been developed and included by IR CORROSION S.L using internal and external sources in such a way that IR CORROSION S.L is only responsible for the content developed internally. IR CORROSION S.L. may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the web, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to users.

It is prohibited to use the contents of the website to promote, contract or disseminate advertising or information of their own or of third parties without the authorization of IR CORROSIÓN SL, nor send advertising or information using the services or information made available of users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

The links or hyperlinks that incorporate third parties in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, not being able to manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or illicit actions in against of IR CORROSION SL It offers users free and paid services offered by third parties that will be governed by the particular conditions of each of them. IR CORROSIÓN S.L does not guarantee the veracity, accuracy or timeliness of the contents and services offered by third parties and is expressly exempt from any kind of liability for damages that may arise from the lack of accuracy of these contents and services.

5.- LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.

Both the access to the website and the unconsidered use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. IR CORROSION S.L. shall not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use. IR CORROSION S.L. is not responsible for security errors, which may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored in it, as a result of:

– the presence of a virus in the user’s computer that is used for the connection to the services and contents of the web,

– a bad functioning of the browser,

– and / or the use of non-updated versions thereof.

IR CORROSION S.L. is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated in the web for the opening of others. IR CORROSION S.L. does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is responsible for the contents or services to which the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of these websites. IR CORROSION S.L. will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate the computer systems or equipment of users when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

IR CORROSIÓN S.L reserves the right to suspend access without prior notice in a discretionary manner and with a definitive or temporary nature until the effective liability for any damage that may occur. Likewise, IR CORROSIÓN S.L will collaborate and notify the competent authority of these incidents at the moment in which it has reliable knowledge that the damages caused constitute any type of illegal activity.

On the website of IR CORROSION SL – the own contents, the programming and the design of the website – is fully protected by copyright, being expressly prohibited any reproduction, communication, distribution and transformation of the aforementioned protected elements unless consent express of IR CORROSION SL Both graphic and written materials sent by users through the means made available on the website are the property of the user who claims to send them their legitimate authorship and transfers the rights of reproduction and distribution to IR CORROSION S.L

6.- USE OF THE “COOKIE” TECHNOLOGY.

The website uses cookies, you can consult our Cookies Policy, which respects at all times the confidentiality and privacy of it.

7.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

They are property of IR CORROSION S.L., all the rights of industrial and intellectual property of the web, as well as of the contents that it shelters. Any use of the website or its contents must be exclusively private. It is reserved exclusively to IR CORROSION S.L. Any other use that involves the copying, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the web, so that no user can carry out these actions without prior authorization and for written by IR CORROSIÓN SL

8.- PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION.

IR CORROSION S.L. guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any kind provided by our client companies in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data. All the data provided by our client companies to IR CORROSIÓN S.L. or its personnel, will be included in an automated data file of a personal nature created and maintained under the responsibility of IR CORROSIÓN S.L., essential to provide the services requested by users. The data provided will be treated according to the Regulation of Security Measures (Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21), in this sense IR CORROSION S.L. has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. In case you consider it appropriate to transfer your personal data to other entities, the user will be informed of the data provided, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the transferee, so that their unequivocal consent in this regard. In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. For this you must contact us at info@ircorrosion.com

Who is responsible for processing your data?:

The person responsible for treatment is identified in Exhibit 1 of this Legal Notice.

What kind of data we have about you and how we have obtained them.

The categories of personal data that we deal with customers and suppliers are:

  1. Identification data
  2. Postal or electronic addresses
  3. Commercial information
  4. Economic and transaction data

In no case do we treat specially protected data:

All the aforementioned data we have obtained or directly from you through the presentation of a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company to provide identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be an obligation of yours or your company to provide us with the updated data in case of modification.

For what purpose we treat your data:

We treat the data provided by interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures carried out in terms of sales, after sales service, supplier management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out any of the following actions:

  1. Sending the information you request through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
  2. Offer both potential customers and our customers, offers of products and services of interest,
  3. Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and / or suppliers,
  4. Conduct satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized service quality, etc.

For how long will we keep your data:

The personal data relating to individuals linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that we collect through the different contact and / or information collection forms will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept while the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in all cases the minimum legal terms of conservation according to the matter.

In any case we will keep your personal data during the period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to issues that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable law. This means that we can keep your personal information for a reasonable period of time even after you stop using our products or stop using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

What is the basis of legitimacy for the processing of your data.

According to the type of data processing, the basis of legitimation is the following

TREATMENT

Accounting Management: billing management with clients and / or suppliers.

Fiscal management: application of withholdings, bonuses, etc.

Administrative management: management of logistics, warehouse, deliveries to the customer, receipt of goods, etc.

Marketing: Commercial actions on our products or services directed to our clients or those persons who have requested us relative information in the past, including conducting satisfaction surveys to our clients.

BASIS OF LEGITIMATION

Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties

Maintenance, development and control of contractual relationship between the parties; Compliance with legal obligations

Maintenance, development and control of contractual relationship between the parties.

Free and unequivocal consent of the interested party (potential clients), we inform you that the withdrawal of this consent can not condition the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company in the promotion and marketing of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by people interested in the past.

In the event that you do not provide your personal data, you can not execute your contract, comply with legal obligations or derived from public powers.

To which recipients will communicate their data:

We will not transfer your personal data to any third company that intends to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent authorities in those cases that require us legally or in cases where, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal claim; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the public in general.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties the company is solely responsible for their treatment and custody.

We will provide your personal data to third parties (eg Internet service providers that help us manage our website or carry out the contracted services, IT support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as we do in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure. , and also to use only the information following specific instructions of the company.

What are your rights as interested:

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data concerning him, or not.

In particular, interested persons can request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanized reading if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).

Likewise, interested persons can request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if necessary, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to oppose the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he / she can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact information that appears in Exhibit 1 of this Legal Notice, attaching a copy of his / her ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send advertising through email without having previously obtained the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

9.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION.

This Legal Notice will be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish legislation. IR CORROSION S.L. and users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user’s home for any dispute that may arise from access or use of the web. In the event that the user has his domicile outside of Spain, IR CORROSIÓN S.L. and the user, submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of IR CORROSIÓN S.L.